Football

Marysville

8/21: @Woodland

8/28: vs. Wheatland

9/4: vs. Oroville

9/11: @Live Oak

9/18: vs. El Dorado

10/2: vs. Bear River

10/9: @Lindhurst

10/16: @Colfax

10/23: vs. Center

10/30: @Foothill

River Valley

8/21: Rio Americano (at Del Campo)

8/28: @River City

9/4: vs. Wood

9/11: vs. Pleasant Valley

9/25: vs. Yuba City (Mayor’s Cup)

10/2: @Roseville

10/9: @Inderkum

10/16: vs. Bella Vista

10/23: @Woodcreek

10/30: vs. Antelope

Colusa

8/28: @Mount Shasta

9/4: vs. Trinity

9/11: @Willows

9/18: vs. Williams

9/25: @Pierce

10/2: @Winters

10/9: vs. Durham

10/16: @Paradise

10/30: vs. Live Oak

11/6: @East Nicolaus

Yuba City

8/21: vs. Vanden

8/28 @Damonte Ranch (Reno)

9/4 @Pleasant Valley (Chico)

9/11 vs. Rocklin

9/18 vs. Antelope

9/25 Mayor’s Cup @River Valley

10/9 @Bella Vista

10/16@Roseville

10/23 vs. Inderkum

10/30 vs. Woodcreek

Gridley

9/4: vs. Willows

9/11: Valley (Sacramento) @Cosumnes River College

9/18: @Corning

9/25: vs. Enterprise

10/2: @Live Oak  

10/9: vs. Sutter 

10/16: vs. Las Plumas

10/23: @Wheatland

10/30: Oroville

11/6: @West Valley

East Nicolaus

8/28: @Ripon Christian

9/4: vs. Ripon

9/11: @Bradshaw Christian

9/18: vs. St. Helena

9/25: vs. Live Oak

10/2: @Pierce

10/9: vs. Paradise

10/16: @Winters

10/23: vs. Durham

11/6: Colusa

 

Sutter

8/28: vs. Del Campo 

9/4: vs. Chico

9/11: Campolindo at James Logan HS

9/18: vs. Foothill (Palo Cedro)

9/25: @West Valley

10/2: Wheatland

10/9: @Gridley

10/23: vs. Las Plumas

10/30: @Corning

11/6: Oroville

Lindhurst

8/21: @Golden Sierra

8/29: @Mira Loma

9/4: vs. Live Oak

9/11: vs. Williams

9/25: vs. Las Plumas

10/2: vs. Foothill (Sacramento)

10/9: vs. Marysville

10/16: @Bear River

10/23: vs. Colfax

10/30: @Center

Volleyball

Marysville

8/21: Woodland Christian, 6

8/24: River Valley, 7 

8/26: @Sutter, 6

8/29: Sutter tournament

9/1: Gridley, 6

9/2: @East Nicolaus, 6

9/3: @Wheatland

9/5: Dixon tournament

9/7: @Yuba City, 6

9/2: @East Nicolaus, 6

9/15: Mesa Verde,  6

9/17: Oroville,  6

9/22: Colfax,  6

9/24: @Bear River,  6

9/29: @Lindhurst,  6

10/1: Foothill, 6

10/6: Center, 6

10/8: @Colfax, 6

10/13: Bear River, 6

10/15: Lindhurst, 6

10/17: Pleasant Valley tournament

10/20: Foothill, 6 

10/21: @Center, 6

10/27-11/7: SJS playoffs

Girls golf

Marysville 

9/8: @Colfax, 3:30

9/10: Center, 3:30

9/15: Lindhurst, 3:30

9/17: @Bear River, 3:30

9/21: League tournament1 

10/1: Colfax, 3:30 

10/6: @Center, 3:30

10/8: @Lindhurst, 3:30

10/13: Bear River, 3:30 

10/19: League tournament2  

Cross country

Marysville

9/16: League meet (Colfax), 3:30 

9/30: League meet (Foothill), 3:30 

10/14: League meet (Collins Lake), 3:30 

10/28: League finals (Bear River), 3:30 

 

All schedules are subject to change. 

Recommended for you