Pro Basketball

NBA

Preseason

Schedule

All Times EDT

All games in Orlando, Fla.

Wednesday,

July

22

Orlando vs. L.A. Clippers, 3 p.m.

Washington vs. Denver, 3:30.m.

New Orleans vs. Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Sacramento vs. Miami,

8 p.m.

Thursday,

July

23

San Antonio vs. Milwaukee, 3 p.m.

Portland vs. Indiana,

3:30 p.m.

Dallas vs. L.A. Lakers,

7 p.m.

Phoenix vs. Utah, 8 p.m.

Friday,

July

24

Memphis vs. Philadelphia, 3:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City vs. Boston, 5 p.m.

Houston vs. Toronto,

7:30 p.m.

Saturday,

July

25

L.A. Lakers vs. Orlando, noon

Milwaukee vs. Sacramento, 12:30 p.m.

Miami vs. Utah, 4 p.m.

Brooklyn vs. San Antonio, 4:30 p.m.

L.A. Clippers vs. Washington, 8 p.m.

Denver vs. New Orleans, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday,

July

26

Philadelphia vs. Oklahoma City, noon.

Phoenix vs. Boston, 1:30 p.m.

Indiana vs. Dallas, 4 p.m.

Portland vs. Toronto,

6 p.m.

Houston vs. Memphis,

8 p.m.

Monday,

July

27

Washington vs. L.A. Lakers, 3 p.m.

Sacramento vs. L.A. Clippers, 4 p.m.

Utah vs. Brooklyn,

5:30 p.m.

Orlando vs. Denver, 7 p.m.

New Orleans vs. Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Tuesday,

July

28

Memphis vs. Miami, 2 p.m.

Toronto vs. Phoenix,

3 p.m.

San Antonio vs. Indiana, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma City vs. Portland, 6 p.m.

Boston vs. Houston,

8 p.m.

Dallas vs. Philadelphia, 8:30 p.m.

 

2020

Restart

Schedule

All Times Eastern

Thursday,

July

30

Utah vs. New Orleans, 6:30 p.m.

L.A. Clippers vs. L.A. Lakers, 9 p.m.

Friday,

July

31

Orlando vs. Brooklyn,

2:30 p.m.

Memphis vs. Portland,

4 p.m.

Phoenix vs. Washington, 4 p.m.

Boston vs. Milwaukee, 6:30 p.m.

Sacramento vs. San Antonio, 8 p.m.

Houston vs. Dallas, 9 p.m.

Saturday,

Aug.

1

Miami vs. Denver, 1 p.m.

Utah vs. Oklahoma City, 3:30 p.m.

New Orleans vs. L.A. Clippers, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia vs. Indianapolis, 7 p.m.

L.A. Lakers vs. Toronto, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday,

Aug.

2

Washington vs. Brooklyn, 2 p.m.

Portland vs. Boston,

3:30 p.m.

San Antonio vs. Memphis, 4 p.m.

Sacramento vs. Orlando, 6 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Dallas vs. Phoenix, 9 p.m. 

Monday,

Aug.

3

Toronto vs. Miami,

1:30 p.m.

Denver vs. Oklahoma City, 4 p.m.

Indianapolis vs. Washington, 4 p.m.

Memphis vs. New Orleans, 6:30 p.m.

San Antonio vs. Philadelphia, 8 p.m.

L.A. Lakers vs. Utah,

9 p.m.

Tuesday,

Aug.

4

Brooklyn vs. Milwaukee, 1:30 p.m.

Dallas vs. Sacramento, 2:30 p.m.

Phoenix vs. L.A. Clippers, 4 p.m.

Orlando vs. Indianapolis, 6 p.m.

Boston vs. Miami,

6:30 p.m.

Houston vs. Portland,

9 p.m.

Wednesday,

Aug.

5

Memphis vs. Utah,

2:30 p.m.

Philadelphia vs. Washington, 4 p.m.

Denver vs. San Antonio, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma City vs. L.A. Lakers, 6:30 p.m.

Toronto vs. Orlando,

8 p.m.

Brooklyn vs. Boston,

9 p.m.

Thursday,

Aug.

6

New Orleans vs. Sacramento, 1:30 p.m.

Miami vs. Milwaukee,

4 p.m.

Indianapolis vs. Phoenix, 4 p.m.

L.A. Clippers vs. Dallas, 6:30 p.m.

Portland vs. Denver, 8 p.m.

L.A. Lakers vs. Houston, 9 p.m.

Friday,

Aug.

7

Utah vs. San Antonio,

1 p.m.

Oklahoma City vs. Memphis, 4 p.m.

Sacramento vs. Brooklyn, 5 p.m.

Orlando vs. Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m.

Washington vs. New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Boston vs. Toronto, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 8

L.A. Clippers vs. Portland, 1 p.m.

Utah vs. Denver, 3:30 p.m.

L.A. Lakers vs. Indianapolis, 6 p.m.

Phoenix vs. Miami,

7:30 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Dallas,

8:30 p.m.

Sunday,

Aug.

9

Washington vs. Oklahoma City, 12:30 p.m.

Memphis vs. Toronto, 2 p.m.

San Antonio vs. New Orleans, 3 p.m.

Orlando vs. Boston, 5 p.m.

Philadelphia vs. Portland, 6:30 p.m.

Houston vs. Sacramento, 8 p.m.

Brooklyn vs. L.A. Clippers, 9 p.m.

Monday,

Aug.

10

Oklahoma City vs. Phoenix, 2:30 p.m.

Dallas vs. Utah, 3 p.m.

Toronto vs. Milwaukee, 6:30 p.m.

Indianapolis vs. Miami, 8 p.m.

Denver vs. L.A. Lakers, 9 p.m.

Tuesday,

Aug.

11

Brooklyn vs. Orlando, 1 p.m.

Houston vs. San Antonio, 2 p.m.

Phoenix vs. Philadelphia, 4:30 p.m.

Portland vs. Dallas, 5 p.m.

Boston vs. Memphis, 6:30 p.m.

New Orleans vs. Sacramento, 9 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Washington, 9 p.m.

Wednesday,

Aug.

12

Indianapolis vs. Houston, 4 p.m.

Toronto vs. Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m.

Miami vs. Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

L.A. Clippers vs. Denver, 9 p.m.

Thursday,

Aug.

13

Washington vs. Boston, TBA

Portland vs. Brooklyn, TBA

Sacramento vs. L.A. Lakers, TBA

Milwaukee vs. Memphis, TBA

New Orleans vs. Orlando, TBA

Dallas vs. Phoenix, TBA

San Antonio vs. Utah, TBA

Friday,

Aug.

14

Philadelphia vs. Houston, TBA

Miami vs. Indianapolis, TBA

Oklahoma City vs. L.A. Clippers, TBA

Denver vs. Toronto, TBA

 

WNBA

2020

Schedule

All Times Eastern

All games in Bradenton, Fla.

Saturday,

July

25

Seattle vs New York, Noon, ESPN

Los Angeles vs. Phoenix,

3 p.m., ABC

Indiana vs. Washington,

5 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Sunday,

July

26

Connecticut vs. Minnesota, Noon, ESPN

Chicago vs. Las Vegas,

3 p.m., ABC

Dallas vs. Atlanta, 5 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Tuesday,

July

28

Washington vs. Connecticut, 7 p.m.,

Los Angeles vs. Chicago, 8 p.m.,

Minnesota vs. Seattle,

10 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Wednesday,

July

29

Phoenix vs. Indiana, 7 p.m.

New York vs. Dallas,

8 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Atlanta vs. Las Vegas,

10 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Thursday,

July

30

Seattle vs. Washington,

6 p.m., ESPN

Chicago vs. Minnesota,

8 p.m.

Connecticut vs. Los Angeles, 10 p.m., ESPN

Friday,

July

31

New York vs. Atlanta,

7 p.m.

Indiana vs. Dallas, 8 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Las Vegas vs. Phoenix,

10 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Saturday,

Aug.

1

Minnesota vs. Connecticut, 4 p.m.

Washington vs. Chicago, 6 p.m.

Los Angeles vs. Seattle, 8 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Sunday,

Aug.

2

Phoenix vs. New York,

1 p.m., ESPN

Atlanta vs. Indiana, 4 p.m.

Dallas vs. Las Vegas,

6 p.m., ESPN2

Tuesday,

Aug.

4

Dallas vs. Chicago, 6 p.m.

Phoenix vs. Atlanta, 7 p.m., ESPN2

Connecticut vs. Seattle, 9 p.m., ESPN2

Wednesday,

Aug.

5

Minnesota vs. New York,

7 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Las Vegas vs. Washington, 8 p.m.

Indiana vs. Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Thursday,

Aug.

6

Seattle vs. Atlanta, 6 p.m., ESPN2

Connecticut vs. Dallas, 8 p.m.

Chicago vs. Phoenix, 10 p.m., ESPN2

Friday,

Aug.

7

Indiana vs. Minnesota,

6 p.m.

New York vs. Washington, 7 p.m., ESPN2

Los Angeles vs. Las Vegas, 9 p.m., ESPN2

Saturday,

Aug.

8

Atlanta vs. Dallas, Noon, ESPN2

Phoenix vs. Seattle,

3 p.m., ABC

Chicago vs. Connecticut, 5 p.m.

Sunday,

Aug.

9

Las Vegas vs. New York, 3 p.m., ESPN

Washington vs. Indiana, 5 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Los Angeles, 7 p.m., ESPN2

Monday,

Aug.

10

Connecticut vs. Atlanta, 6 p.m.

Phoenix vs. Dallas, 7 p.m., ESPN2

Chicago Seattle, 9 p.m., ESPN2

Tuesday,

Aug.

11

Washington vs. Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Las Vegas vs. Indiana,

7 p.m., ESPN2

New York vs. Los Angeles, 9 p.m., ESPN2

Wednesday,

Aug.

12

Dallas vs. Connecticut,

7 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Phoenix vs. Chicago,

9 p.m.

Atlanta vs. Seattle, 10 p.m.

Thursday,

Aug.

13

Indiana vs. New York,

6 p.m.

Los Angeles vs. Washington, 7 p.m., ESPN2

Minnesota vs. Las Vegas, 9 p.m., ESPN2

Friday,

Aug.

14

Connecticut vs. Chicago, 7 p.m.

Seattle vs. Dallas, 8 p.m.

Atlanta vs. Phoenix,

10 p.m.

Saturday,

Aug.

15

Los Angeles vs. Indiana, 4 p.m.

New York vs. Minnesota,

6 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Washington vs. Las Vegas, 8 p.m.

Sunday,

Aug.

16

Chicago vs. Atlanta, 4 p.m.

Seattle vs. Connecticut, 6 p.m.

Dallas vs. Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Tuesday,

Aug.

18

Indiana vs. Connecticut,

7 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Las Vegas vs. Chicago,

9 p.m.

New York vs. Seattle,

10 p.m.

Wednesday,

Aug.

19

Atlanta vs. Washington,

7 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Dallas vs. Minnesota,

9 p.m.

Phoenix vs. Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Thursday,

Aug.

20

Chicago vs. New York,

7 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Seattle vs. Indiana, 8 p.m.

Connecticut vs. Las Vegas, 10 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Friday,

Aug.

21

Los Angeles vs. Atlanta, 7 p.m.

Washington vs. Dallas,

8 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Phoenix,

10 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Saturday,

Aug.

22

Indiana vs. Chicago,

2 p.m., CBS Sports Network

New York vs. Connecticut, 4 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Seattle vs. Las Vegas,

6 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Sunday,

Aug.

23

Atlanta vs. Minnesota,

4 p.m.

Dallas vs. Los Angeles,

6 p.m.

Phoenix vs. Washington, 8 p.m.

Tuesday,

Aug.

25

New York vs. Chicago,

7 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Las Vegas vs. Dallas,

9 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Indiana Seattle, 10 p.m.

Wednesday,

Aug.

26

Washington vs. Atlanta,

7 p.m.

Los Angeles vs. Minnesota, 8 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Connecticut vs. Phoenix, 10 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Thursday,

Aug.

27

Chicago vs. Indiana,

7 p.m.

Dallas vs. New York,

8 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Las Vegas vs. Seattle,

10 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Friday,

Aug.

28

Minnesota vs. Atlanta,

7 p.m.

Los Angeles vs. Connecticut, 8 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Washington vs. Phoenix, 10 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Saturday,

Aug.

29

Dallas vs. Indiana, Noon, CBS Sports Network

Seattle vs. Chicago, 2 p.m.

New York vs. Las Vegas,

4 p.m., CBS

Sunday,

Aug.

30

Connecticut vs. Washington, 4 p.m.

Phoenix vs. Minnesota,

6 p.m.

Atlanta vs. Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

Tuesday,

Sept.

1

Connecticut vs. New York, 7 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Indiana vs. Atlanta, 8 p.m.

Phoenix vs. Las Vegas, 10 p.m.

Wednesday,

Sept.

2

Minnesota vs. Chicago,

7 p.m.

Los Angeles vs. Dallas,

8 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Washington vs. Seattle, 10 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Thursday,

Sept.

3

Atlanta vs. New York,

7 p.m.

Las Vegas vs. Connecticut, 8 p.m.

Indiana vs. Phoenix,

10 p.m.

Friday,

Sept.

4

Chicago vs. Washington, 7 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Dallas,

8 p.m.

Seattle vs. Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Saturday,

Sept.

5

Connecticut vs. Indiana, 4 p.m.

Las Vegas vs. Atlanta,

6 p.m.

New York vs. Phoenix,

8 p.m.

Sunday,

Sept.

6

Dallas vs. Washington,

4 p.m.

Seattle vs. Minnesota,

6 p.m.

Chicago vs. Los Angeles, 8 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Tuesday,

Sept.

8

Los Angeles New York,

7 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Minnesota Washington,

8 p.m.

Indiana Las Vegas, 10 p.m.

Wednesday,

Sept.

9

Phoenix vs. Connecticut, 7 p.m. 

Atlanta vs. Chicago,

8 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Dallas vs. Seattle, 10 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Thursday,

Sept. 10

New York vs. Indiana, 7 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Las Vegas vs. Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Washington vs. Los Angeles, 10 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Friday,

Sept. 11

Atlanta vs. Connecticut, 7 p.m.

Chicago vs. Dallas, 8 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Seattle vs. Phoenix, 10 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Saturday,

Sept. 12

Washington vs. New York, 4 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Indiana, 6 p.m.

Las Vegas vs. Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

Pro Hockey

Stanley Cup Playoffs

Qualifiers Round

All Times EDT

EASTERN CONFERENCE

EAST QUALIFYING ROUND

(Best-of-5)

At Toronto

N.Y. Rangers vs. Carolina

Saturday, Aug. 1: Carolina vs. N.Y. Rangers, 12 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 3: Carolina vs. N.Y. Rangers, 12 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 4: N.Y. Rangers vs. Carolina, 4 p.m.

x-Thursday, Aug. 6: N.Y. Rangers vs. Carolina, TBD

x-Saturday, Aug. 8: Carolina vs. N.Y. Rangers, TBD

Florida vs. N.Y. Islanders

Saturday, Aug. 1: N.Y. Islanders vs. Florida, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 4: N.Y. Islanders vs. Florida, 12 p.m. 

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Florida vs. N.Y. Islanders, 12 p.m.

x-Friday, Aug. 7: Florida vs. N.Y. Islanders, TBD

x-Sunday, Aug. 9: N.Y. Islanders vs. Florida, TBD

Montreal vs. Pittsburgh

Saturday, Aug. 1: Pittsburgh vs. Montreal, 8 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 3: Pittsburgh vs. Montreal, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Montreal vs. Pittsburgh, 8 p.m.

x-Friday, Aug. 7: Montreal vs. Pittsburgh, TBD

x-Saturday, Aug. 8: Pittsburgh vs. Montreal, TBD

Columbus vs. Toronto

Sunday, Aug. 2: Toronto vs. Columbus, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Toronto vs. Columbus, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 6: Columbus vs. Toronto, TBD

x-Friday, Aug. 7: Columbus vs. Toronto, TBD

x-Sunday, Aug. 9: Toronto vs. Columbus, TBD

ROUND ROBIN

(determines Stanley Cup Playoff seeding)

Sunday, Aug. 2: Boston vs. Philadelphia, 3 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 3: Tampa Bay vs. Washington, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Boston vs. Tampa Bay, 4 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 6: Philadelphia vs. Washington, TBD

Saturday, Aug. 8: Washington vs. Boston, TBD

Sunday, Aug. 9: Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia, TBD

WESTERN CONFERENCE

WEST QUALIFYING ROUND

(Best-of-5)

At Edmonton

Chicago vs. Edmonton

Saturday, Aug. 1: Edmonton vs. Chicago, 3 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 3: Edmonton vs. Chicago, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Chicago vs. Edmonton, 10:30 p.m.

x-Friday, Aug. 7: Chicago vs. Edmonton, TBD

x-Saturday, Aug. 8: Edmonton vs. Chicago, TBD

Winnipeg vs. Calgary

Saturday, Aug. 1: Calgary vs. Winnipeg, 10:30 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 3: Calgary vs. Winnipeg, 2:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Winnipeg vs. Calgary, 6:45 p.m.

x-Thursday, Aug. 6: Winnipeg vs. Calgary, TBD

Saturday, Aug. 8: Calgary vs. Winnipeg, TBD

Arizona vs. Nashville

Sunday, Aug. 2: Nashville vs. Arizona, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Nashville vs. Arizona, 2:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Arizona vs. Nashville, 2:30 p.m.

x-Friday, Aug. 7: Arizona vs. Nashville, TBD

x-Sunday, Aug. 9: Nashville vs. Arizona, TBD 

Minnesota vs. Vancouver

Sunday, Aug. 2: Vancouver vs. Minnesota, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Vancouver vs. Minnesota, 10:45 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 6: Minnesota vs. Vancouver, TBD

x-Friday, Aug. 7: Minnesota vs. Vancouver, TBD

x-Sunday, Aug. 9: Vancouver vs. Minnesota, TBD

ROUND ROBIN

(determines Stanley Cup Playoff seeding)

Sunday, Aug. 2: Colorado vs. St. Louis, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 3: Las Vegas vs. Dallas, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Dallas vs. Colorado, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 6: St. Louis vs. Las Vegas, TBD

Saturday, Aug. 8: Colorado vs. Las Vegas, TBD

x-Sunday, Aug. 9: St. Louis vs. Dallas, TBD

(x-if necessary)

Recommended for you